Financial TimesAmericas' Fastest-Growing 2025
Certified PartnerOdoo Gold · Adobe Solution · Shopify Plus partnershipsOdoo Gold · Adobe · Shopify Plus partnerSee all
One business dayA senior architect replies to every enquiry · +1 (631) 897-7276Architect reply within one business dayLet's talkCall us
Inc. Regionals 2025Fastest-growing private companies in AmericaInc. Regionals 2025 honoreeSee awards
Americas' Fastest-Growing Companies 2025Recognized by the Financial TimesFT Fastest-Growing Companies 2025See the rankingRanking
4.8 / 5 on Clutch262 verified client reviews4.8/5 on Clutch · 262 reviewsRead the reviews
4.8 · 262 Clutch reviews
US United States

Home / Case Studies / Gifting Brand

/ Case Study · Retail

A Digital Marketing Strategy to Boost Ecommerce Conversion. 197.79% Higher Conversion in Two Months.

/ The engagement

An SEO and Paid Program for a Gifting Retailer.

The brand offers a wide range of gifting products, from holiday items to yard and garden accessories, and wanted an easy-to-reach platform for its customers. Brainvire studied the website and the gifting industry, then crafted a personalized plan of on-page SEO, keyword strategy, paid ads, content marketing, and mobile-friendly fixes to lift conversions.

On-Page SEOKeyword StrategyPaid AdsContent Marketing
197.79%Higher conversion rate
554.68%Rise in revenue
111.26%More users
168.42%More ad clicks

/ About the client

Gifting Brand

The brand offers a wide range of gifting products to its customers, with everything from holiday items to yard and garden accessories. With such an extensive product list, it was keen to offer an easy-to-reach platform, so it approached Brainvire to hire digital marketing experts to reach more customers and gain website traffic.

As a digital marketing company, the team took a close look at the website to identify flaws, then studied the gifting industry to understand customer perception and the journey on the site. After that thorough analysis, the team crafted a personalized plan of keyword analysis, paid ads, content marketing, and mobile-friendly solutions.

/ The approach

Design, architecture, and features, shipped as one program.

/01SEO

A site users can follow

The website was not well structured or user-friendly, so an on-page SEO strategy reworked the structure and attracted 111.26 percent more users and 162.86 percent more page views in two months.

/02Keywords

The right terms, ranked

The brand struggled to optimize the right keywords, so an expert keyword strategy captured 30.69 percent organic traffic and cut the bounce rate 9.34 percent.

/03Paid

Clicks that convert

The existing paid campaign had loopholes, so effective paid campaigns and website optimization lifted ad clicks 168.42 percent and the ecommerce conversion rate 197.79 percent.

/04Content

Engagement on the page

Irrelevant content kept customers from lingering on category and product pages, so dynamic content and SEO changes, with 216.45 percent better ad spend, drove a 554.68 percent rise in revenue.

/ What stood in the way

Four problems, solved without a maintenance window.

Select a challenge to see how it shaped the build.

/01 On-page SEO structure →
/02 Effective keyword use →
/03 Fewer conversions at higher cost →
/04 Poor customer engagement →

On-page SEO structure

The brand did not have a well-structured, user-friendly website. The team implemented an on-page SEO strategy that reworked the structure and attracted 111.26 percent more users and 162.86 percent more page views in two months.

Effective keyword use

The brand struggled to optimize the right keywords. The team built and executed an effective keyword strategy that acquired 30.69 percent organic traffic and decreased the bounce rate 9.34 percent.

Fewer conversions at higher cost

There were loopholes in the existing paid campaign. Effective paid campaigns and website optimization increased ad clicks 168.42 percent and ecommerce conversion rates 197.79 percent.

Poor customer engagement

Irrelevant content did not keep customers on category and product pages. Dynamic content and SEO changes, with 216.45 percent improved ad spend, led to a 554.68 percent rise in revenue.

/ Product screens

The delivered experience.

The interface people actually use.

Gifting Brand delivered interface, screen 1/01Home
Gifting Brand delivered interface, screen 2/02Catalog
Gifting Brand delivered interface, screen 3/03Product
Gifting Brand delivered interface, screen 4/04Campaigns
Gifting Brand delivered interface, screen 5/05Results

/ The results

What changed, in numbers.

111.26% More users On-page optimization attracted more users, with 111.26 percent more users and 162.86 percent more page views in two months.
9.34% Lower bounce rate The effective keyword strategy acquired 30.69 percent organic traffic and decreased the bounce rate 9.34 percent.
197.79% Higher conversion rate Effective paid campaigns and website optimization increased ad clicks 168.42 percent and ecommerce conversion rates 197.79 percent.
554.68% Rise in revenue Dynamic content, SEO changes, and 216.45 percent improved ad spend led to a 554.68 percent rise in revenue.

/ Next step

Ready for a redesign like this on your platform?

A 30-minute working session with a Brainvire architect: your current stack, your constraints, and where a rebuild actually pays off. No sales deck.

Book a Working Session →